Social Media Trend on 07-26-2021: BTS’ “Permission To Dance” and Red Velvet’s Comeback news


BTS, No. 2 in YouTube subscribers of Kbopping list, made a significant daily increase in vlive comments (3.15%. 44,663,948 more comments) on 07-26-2021.

Red Velvet‘s youtube comments also increased a lot (3.02%. 18,738 more comments).

Red Velvet‘s youtube likes also increased a lot (1.29%. 199,555 more likes).

Here is more detailed social data of BTS:

 YesterdayTodayIncrease %Kbopping Ranking
YouTube Likes849,799,212855,552,7290.67%1
YouTube Comments34,102,11734,245,7090.42%2
YouTube Views11,624,212,89411,628,696,1100.04%2
Twitter Followers37,754,74437,779,4390.07%1
Twitter Tweets12,66112,6610.00%4
Vlive Members29,119,71929,208,7430.03%1
Vlive Likes142,123,653,989143,085,530,3160.67%1
Vlive Comments1,370,829,9951,415,493,9433.16%1
Vlive Plays11,189,667,48411,209,437,8140.18%1

Here is more detailed social data of Red Velvet:

 YesterdayTodayIncrease %Kbopping Ranking
YouTube Likes15,231,75015,431,3051.29%23
YouTube Comments600,831619,5693.02%27
YouTube Views560,457,959561,074,5250.11%22
Twitter Followers4,345,6474,355,7770.23%17
Twitter Tweets2,0062,0070.05%68
Vlive Members3,329,3833,331,4900.06%15
Vlive Likes2,893,617,1212,895,052,2970.05%28
Vlive Comments7,756,9027,759,7850.04%41
Vlive Plays50,020,19350,084,7910.13%32

These interesting article/contents about BTS & Red Velvet should have been related to the increase of their social media numbers.

**Try making your own data trend charts with other artists through Kbopping.com Social Data Trend!**

31 COMMENTS

  1. bts plz come to bangladesh. im your biggest fan and v you are my bias.bd armys always love you love you btsπŸ₯°πŸ₯°πŸ₯°β€οΈβ€οΈβ€οΈβ€οΈ

  2. Hi I’m nethmi from sri lanka BTS please come to sri lanka πŸ‡±πŸ‡° πŸ’žπŸ’žπŸ’žπŸ’žπŸ’žπŸ’ž

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

spot_img
spot_img

Most Searched Artist

BTS

ONEUS

NCT DREAM

ATEEZ

IU

Blackpink

Crayon Pop

EXO

Stray Kids

ITZY

Trending Now